TOLL FREE 1-800-641-6802
Now In: Now Foods → Apricot Kernel Oil, Refined - 16 oz. (Edible)

E-mail this product to a friend E-mail this product to a friend

Click here to view larger image

spacer image
Click here to view larger image

Apricot Kernel Oil, Refined - 16 oz. (Edible)


Apricot Kernel Oil - 4 oz. (Edible)
SKU:7665
Competitors Price $7.99
Our Price $3.95
Quantity:  Buy With Confidence at Nokomis Nutrition

Default Apricot Kernel Oil, Refined - 16 oz. (Edible) Variant
SKU:7666
Competitors Price $15.99
Our Price $9.95
Quantity:  Buy With Confidence at Nokomis Nutrition



Apricot Kernel Oil is an all natural oil derived from the innner portion of the Mediterranean apricot.  Vegetable derived oils date back to Biblical Times when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments.  Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil.  In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair.  As an all-over body moisturizer, work several drops between your palms and then massage into the desired area.  For hair, use Apricot Kernel Oil as a hot oil hair treatment for softer, more radiant hair.
 
 
 
Details 
Suggested Use: Use as a cosmetic oil or cosmetic ingredient for softening and moisturizing.  This 100% pure oil is also excellent used as a salad dressing and dietary oil.
 
 
 
   

Related Products

Arnica Cooling Relief Gel - 2 oz.
Arnica Cooling Relief Gel - 2 oz.
Borage Oil 1050 mg - 240 mg GLA
Borage Oil 1050 mg - 240 mg GLA
American Ginseng 100 Caps
American Ginseng 100 Caps
Red Clay Powder Moroccan - 6 oz.
Red Clay Powder Moroccan - 6 oz.



Customers also bought this products
Magnesium Malate 1000 mg Vegetarian - 180 Tabs
Magnesium Malate 1000 mg Vegetarian - 180 Tabs
Cal/Mag 2:1 Ratio
Cal/Mag 2:1 Ratio
Beta Carotene 25,000 IU
Beta Carotene 25,000 IU
Jojoba Oil, Pure - 16 oz.
Jojoba Oil, Pure - 16 oz.


Rate 5 Stars
Product Rating: Rating Star up to .25Rating StarRating StarRating StarRating Star(0.00)   # of Ratings: 0   (Only registered customers can rate)

There are no comments for this product.